Springe direkt zu Inhalt

Fellows

Current Fellows

Harriet Cook (King's College London)

Fellow in Research Area 3: "Future Perfect"
July – December 2020

Kate Driscoll (University of California, Berkeley)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
July 2020 – June 2021

Vera Faber (University of Zagreb)

Fellow in Research Area 1: "Competing Communities"
July – December 2020

Aastha Gandhi (Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
July – December 2020

Avi Lifschitz (University of Oxford)

Fellow in Research Area 1: "Competing Communities"
Project "Enlightened Medialities"
September – December 2020

Sinéad Murphy (King's College London)

Fellow in Research Area 3: "Future Perfect"
July – December 2020

Eugene Ostashevsky (New York University)

Dorothea Schlegel Artist in Residence
Research Area 1: "Competing Communities"
October 2019 – September 2020

Yvonne Adhiambo Owuor

Dorothea Schlegel Artist in Residence
Research Area 4: "Literary Currencies"
September – December 2020

Priyanka Pathak (Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
July – December 2020

Henry Ravenhall (King's College London)

Fellow in Research Area 3: "Future Perfect"
September – December 2020

Roberto Simanowski

Temporal Communities Distinguished Fellow of Global Literary Studies
Research Area 4: "Literary Currencies"
October 2020 – April 2021

Amund Ulvestad

Dorothea Schlegel Artist in Residence
Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
April – December 2020

Beth Whalley (King's College London)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
July – December 2020

Markos Xydakis (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)

Fellow in Research Area 1: "Competing Communities"
July – December 2020

Gur Zak (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem)

Fellow in Research Area 1: "Competing Communities"
August – October 2020

Former Fellows

Bilal Orfali (American University of Beirut)

Fellow in Research Area 3: "Future Perfect"
July – August 2020

Moe Omiya (The University of Tokyo)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
July – August 2020

Nicole Colin (Aix-Marseille Université)

Fellow in Research Area 4: "Literary Currencies"
July 2020

Keith Budner (University of California, Berkeley)

Fellow in Research Area 1: "Competing Communities"
September 2019 – July 2020

Ilya Kukulin (Higher School of Economics, Moscow)

Fellow in Research Area 1 "Competing Communities"
December 2019 – January 2020

Katherine Bode (Australian National University)

Fellow in Research Area 5: "Building Digital Communities"
October – December 2019

Sergius Kodera (Universität Wien)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
October – December 2019

Miguel Rivas Venegas (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)

Fellow in Research Area 1: "Competing Communities"
May – December 2019

Hanneke Grootenboer (University of Oxford)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
May – June 2019

Ameet Parameswaran (Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
May – June 2019

Veena Hariharan (Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
May 2019

Shambhavi Prakash (Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
May – June 2019

Bishnupriya Dutt (Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
May 2019

Nassia Yakovaki (University of Athens)

Fellow in Research Area 1: "Competing Communities"
March – May 2019