Springe direkt zu Inhalt

2021

Tomaz Amorim (Universidade Estadual de Campinas)

Fellow in Research Area 1: "Competing Communities"
July – December 2021

Sergius Kodera (Universität Wien)

Fellow in Research Area 1: "Competing Communities"
October – December 2021

James Simpson (Harvard University)

Fellow in Research Area 3: "Future Perfect"
October – December 2021

Elvia Vasconcelos

Dorothea Schlegel Artist in Residence
Research Area 5: "Building Digital Communities"
October – December 2021

Pegah Shahbaz (University of Toronto)

Fellow in Research Area 3: "Future Perfect"
November 2021

Mariana Ruggieri (Universidade Estadual de Campinas)

Fellow in Research Area 3: "Future Perfect"
May – October 2021

Kim Albrecht (Harvard University)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
September – October 2021

Ute Meta Bauer (NTU Centre for Contemporary Art Singapore)

Senior Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
September – October 2021

David Teh (National University of Singapore)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
September – October 2021

Senad Halilbašić (Universität Wien)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
February – September 2021

Juan Carlos Mantilla (Columbia University)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
April – September 2021

Thom Sliwowski (University of California, Berkeley)

Fellow in Research Area 3: "Future Perfect"
April – September 2021

Vera Faber (Universität Wien)

Fellow in Research Area 1: "Competing Communities"
March – August 2021

Xan Holt (Iowa State University of Science and Technology)

Fellow in Research Area 4: "Literary Currencies"
May – August 2021

Prashant Keshavmurthy (McGill University)

Fellow in Research Area 5: "Building Digital Communities"
May – August 2021

Déborah Blocker (University of California, Berkeley)

Fellow in Research Area 4: "Literary Currencies"
June – July 2021

Valentina Di Rosa (L'Orientale University of Naples)

Fellow in Research Area 4: "Literary Currencies"
June – July 2021

Rebecca Walkowitz (Rutgers University)

Fellow in Research Area 4: "Literary Currencies"
June – July 2021

Nicole Colin (Aix-Marseille Université)

Fellow in Research Area 4: "Literary Currencies"
May – June 2021

Kate Driscoll (University of California, Berkeley)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
July 2020 – June 2021

Timothy Kircher (Guilford College)

Fellow in Research Area 1: "Competing Communities"
May – June 2021

Omid Mashhadi Abdolrahman (Tarbiat Modares University, Tehran)

Fellow in Research Area 2: “Travelling Matters”
January – June 2021

Erum Naqvi (Pratt Institute, NY)

Fellow in Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
January – June 2021

Allison Parrish

Fellow in Research Area 4: "Literary Currencies"
June 2021

Lea Hopp

Dorothea Schlegel Artist in Residence
Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
March – May 2021

Roberto Simanowski

Temporal Communities Distinguished Fellow of Global Literary Studies
Research Area 4: "Literary Currencies"
October 2020 – April 2021

Amund Ulvestad

Dorothea Schlegel Artist in Residence
Research Area 2: "Travelling Matters"
April 2020 – March 2021

Henry Ravenhall (King's College London)

Fellow in Research Area 3: "Future Perfect"
September 2020 – February 2021